Skip to content ↓

Cotham School

Members and Former Governors

Member Information 

 Name  Date of Appointment  Date Stepped Down (where relevant)
David Yorath 8 August 2011  
William Greenslade 8 August 2011  
Jim Bowyer 3 May 2013  
John Bass  3 May 2013  
Paula Bradshaw 10 December 2020  
Svetlana Bajic-Raymond 10 December 2020 16 March 2023
Dora Alderson 17 December 2013 30 September 2021
Jo Feather 2 October 2014 30 September 2021
Sandra Fryer 9 July 2013 30 September 2021
Lucy Hunt 14 December 2017 30 September 2021

Former Governor Information 

Name

Date of Appointment

Date Stepped Down

Appointed by

Sadia Shakoor 08 December 2022 7 December 2023 Co-opted by Governors
Fatima Ali 19 March 2021 17 March 2023 Co-opted by Governors
Daxesh Patel 7 July 2022 6 February 2023 Co-opted by Governors
Richard Storer 21 March 2022 21 January 2023 Elected by Parents
Jo Feather 3 October 2014 11 December 2022 Elected by parents
Jane Chamberlin 12 December 2018 11 December 2022 Elected by parents
John Bass 16 March 2016 22 September 2022 Co-opted by governors
Andrew Chadwick 6 March 2020 31 January 2022 Elected by parents
Emma Sheppard 19 March 2021 31 December 2021 Co-opted by governors
Phillipa Gibbs Joubert 19 March 2021 18 September 2021 Co-opted by governors